7 Sun 8 Mon 9 Tue 10 Wed 11 Thu 12 Fri 13 Sat
All-day
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 9 all-day
8:20am – Upper Iowa University – Alexis Lloyd 11:10am – University of Missouri Columbia (Mizzou) – Sarah Sprick For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 11 all-day
9:45am – University of Kansas (KU)  – Laura Nelson For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 11 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 11 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 12 all-day
9:15am – Winona State University – Justin Huegel 11:10am – Drake University – Maggie Coleman For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 12 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 13 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
4:30 pm Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
4:30 pm Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
5:30 pm Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
6:00 pm Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
6:00 pm Chalk Talks – Inaugural Event @ Enki Brewing
Chalk Talks – Inaugural Event @ Enki Brewing
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Chalk Talks is a new community conversation series that features speakers who discover, explore and present big ideas. These fun, short, TED-style talks aim to spark productive conversation and promote advancement in our community. Join[...]
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
4:30 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
5:30 pm Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6:00 pm Common Triggers That Can Cause Anxiety and Depression in Adolescents #Stigma180 @ Chaska High School
Common Triggers That Can Cause Anxiety and Depression in Adolescents #Stigma180 @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Many adolescents experience some form of anxiety and depression. Come learn about common triggers that cause anxiety and depression during adolescence, as well as how to tell the difference between everyday experiences of anxiety and[...]
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
7:00 pm Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Chaska Homecoming