26 Sun 27 Mon 28 Tue 29 Wed 30 Thu 1 Fri 2 Sat
All-day
Conference/Workshop – No School Students
Daily College Visits/Evernts @ CRC
Daily College Visits/Evernts @ CRC
Nov 28 all-day
1:25 PM – University of Sioux Falls – Tavia For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 29 all-day
9:30am – Gustavus Adolphus College – Bob Neuman For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 30 all-day
11:00am – Air Force Academy – Mike 1:30pm – South Dakota School of Mines and Technology – Kinsey For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
4:00 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) (Location Changed) @ Edina South View Middle School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) (Location Changed) @ Edina South View Middle School
Nov 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee High School (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee High School (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee High School
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
7:00 pm Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
7:00 pm Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee High School (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee High School (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee High School
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
5:15 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
5:15 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan
2:07 pm Senior Ads for Grads Due
Senior Ads for Grads Due
Dec 1 @ 2:07 pm – 3:07 pm
Every year, the yearbook staff sponsors a fundraiser. You may choose to submit an Ad for Grad as part of the celebration for your senior. These advertisements are a unique part of the yearbook in[...]
4:00 pm Cosmic Bowl Tournament @ Chaska High School
Cosmic Bowl Tournament @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
9:00 am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South, Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Eagan, Hudson – Wisconsin, New Richmond, South Saint Paul, Woodbury (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South, Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Eagan, Hudson – Wisconsin, New Richmond, South Saint Paul, Woodbury (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South, Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Eagan, Hudson – Wisconsin, New Richmond, South Saint Paul, Woodbury
9:40 am Dance Team: B Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 @ 9:40 am – 9:40 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
9:40 am Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 @ 9:40 am – 9:40 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
9:40 am Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 @ 9:40 am – 9:40 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Chaska Invite
12:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
1:30 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Basketball: Boys B Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
1:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
3:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul