Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
2 Hour Late Start
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Rosemount High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
3
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4
5
6
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
7
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ South Suburban-Adapted
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
8
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
9
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
10
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
11
12
13
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Red Haddox Field
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
May 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
14
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Adapted (Away) @ White Bear Lake Adapted
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: White Bear Lake Adapted
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
15
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Athletic Park
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Visual Arts: N/A Metro West Fine Arts vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Visual Arts: N/A Metro West Fine Arts vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Normandale College
May 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
17
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
18
19
21
22
23
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
24
25
26
28
29
30
31