Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Mar 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Mar 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Mar 1 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Mar 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Mar 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
2
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Mar 2 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAA Semifinals
3
5
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Mar 5 all-day
9:15am –University of Minnesota Duluth – Colin Peters 2:20 PM – North Central University – Joshua Lee For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
6
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAA Quarterfinals
7
8
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAA Finals
9
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Mar 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAA Semifinals
10
11
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Mar 11 all-day
2:20 PM – Kansas State University– Mandy Marchesini For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Community Listening Session 6:30 pm
Community Listening Session @ Chaska High School
Mar 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Community Listening Session March 11, 2019 Chaska High School Blue Forum 6:30-7:30 PM
12
13
14
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
Mar 14 @ 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Click here for list of teacher availability Conference are conducted arena style in the Commons.  You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door.  Please bring your student[...]
15
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Mar 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAA Finals
16
17
18
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Mar 18 all-day
2:20 PM – Minnesota State University Mankato – Rachel Hoehn For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
19
20
21
22
Spring Break
Spring Break
Mar 22 – Mar 29 all-day
 
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31