Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 1 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
2
Dance Team: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Edina High School
Feb 2 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Meet
Hooked On Books 9:00 am
Hooked On Books @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Hooked on Books Saturday, Feb. 2, 2019 Chanhassen High School 9 a.m. to noon
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 2 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 2 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
3
4
5
Treble Choir Festival: N/A Festival vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 8:00 am
Treble Choir Festival: N/A Festival vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 5 @ 8:00 am – 1:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Feb 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Feb 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
6
7
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Osseo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Osseo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Osseo High School
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo, Chaska-Chan
8
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ TBA
Feb 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 8 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 8 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
9
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Diving at 10 amSwimming at 1 pm
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Chaska-Chan, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer (Away) 10:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Chaska-Chan, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer (Away) @ Dassel-Cokato High School
Feb 9 @ 10:30 am – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Chaska-Chan, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer, Chaska-Chan (Away) 10:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dassel-Cokato High School
Feb 9 @ 10:30 am – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 9 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
10
11
12
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Braemar Ice Arena
Feb 12 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 12 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 12 @ 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
13
14
2 Hour Late Start
2 Hour Late Start
Feb 14 all-day
 
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
15
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Braemar Ice Arena
Feb 15 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
16
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Victoria Field House
Feb 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
17
19
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Feb 19 all-day
11:10am –United States Coast Guard Academy- Matt For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
20
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Feb 20 all-day
9:45 AM – University of North Dakota – Admissions Representative Ellie Johnson For an alphabetical list of all college visits/events click here
Concert Band Festival: N/A Festival vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 8:00 am
Concert Band Festival: N/A Festival vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
21
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Feb 21 all-day
9:45 AM- North Dakota State University – Matthew Henry For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Feb 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
22
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
23
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Braemar Ice Arena
Feb 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
24
25
26
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 26 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
27
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Mariucci Arena
Feb 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAA Quarterfinals
28
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
Feb 28 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Conference are conducted arena style in the Commons.  You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door.  Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]