Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Brainerd High School
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd Comments: Brainerd Invite
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Brainerd High School
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd Comments: Brainerd Invite
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Brainerd High School
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd Comments: Brainerd Invite
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) 11:15 am
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 11:15 am – 11:15 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) 12:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Maple Grove (Away) 12:45 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Maple Grove (Away) @ Hopkins
Dec 1 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) 2:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
2
3
4
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Shakopee Ice Arena
Dec 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Shakopee Ice Arena
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
5
6
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Date changed to 12-07-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Date changed to 12-07-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments:
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
7
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) (Date changed from 12-06-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) (Date changed from 12-06-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
8
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview Comments: Eastview Invite
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview Comments: Eastview Invite
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview Comments: Eastview Invite
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Sartell (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Sartell (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 8 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 8 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
9
10
11
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
12
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Dec 12 all-day
9:45am – United States Air Force – Sargent Dahlin For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
13
2 Hour Late Start
2 Hour Late Start
Dec 13 all-day
 
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
14
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley
15
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan Comments: First 7 teams to respond are in.Weigh in at 7:30
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 15 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 15 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 1:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 15 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
16
17
18
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Dec 18 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
19
20
Wrestling: JV Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan
21
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Dec 21 all-day
LIFE AFTER CHASKA The annual “Life After Chaska” event will be held on FRIDAY DECEMBER 21, 2018. Former CHS students return to talk to current CHS juniors and seniors about the transition from CHS to[...]
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:45 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:15 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
22
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
23
24
Winter Break
Winter Break
Dec 24 2018 – Jan 1 2019 all-day
 
25
26
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 27 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
28
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 28 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 28 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
30
31