Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale[...]
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee,[...]
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee,[...]
3
4
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Football: JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
7
8
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
9
10
11
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
12
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Chaska Homecoming
13
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 13 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team
14
15
16
Cross Country: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
17
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
18
19
20
21
22
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka,[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis[...]
23
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Quarterfinals
24
25
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships
26
27
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Championships10 am Diving1 pm Swimming
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 3:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Oct 27 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Semifinals
28
29
30
31