Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
2
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee High School, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee High School, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake,[...]
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee High School, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee High School, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake,[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee High School, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee High School, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale[...]
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee High School, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee High School, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale[...]
3
4
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5
7
8
9
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
10
11
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
12
13
14
15
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
16
Cross Country: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
17
18
19
21
22
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee High School, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee High School, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee High[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee High School, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee High School, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee High School, Wayzata, Minnetonka,[...]
23
24
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (1st Round)
25
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships
26
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Quarterfinals)
27
28
29
30
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Semifinals)
31