Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 2 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
3
4
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 4 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Football: JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
6
7
8
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
9
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
10
11
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
12
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 12 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Chaska Homecoming
13
14
15
16
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
17
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
18
19
20
21
22
23
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Quarterfinals
24
25
26
27
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 3:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Oct 27 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Semifinals
28
29
30
31