Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Mar 1 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
2
Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Xcel Energy Center
Mar 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AAA State Tournament
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Mar 2 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Mar 2 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Mar 2 @ 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Mar 2 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Aquatic Center
Mar 2 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA Swimming Prelims
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Mar 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
3
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) 8:00 am
Basketball: Boys 9A Tournament vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Mar 3 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, St. Louis Park
Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Xcel Energy Center
Mar 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AAA State Tournament
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Mar 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA Swimming Finals
4
DECA State Competition
DECA State Competition @ Hyatt Regency Minneapolis
Mar 4 – Mar 6 all-day
 
6
7
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Section 2AAAA Quarterfinals
8
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert @ Chaska High School Auditorium
Mar 8 @ 7:30 pm
 
9
10
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs Eden Prairie (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sections vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Mar 10 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Section 2AAAA Semifinals
11
12
13
14
15
Choir Concert 7:00 pm
Choir Concert @ Chaska High Auditorium
Mar 15 @ 7:00 pm
 
16
17
18
19
20
HOSA State Competition
HOSA State Competition @ Rivers Edge Conference Center
Mar 20 – Mar 23 all-day
 
21
22
23
Spring Break
Spring Break
Mar 23 – Mar 30 all-day
 
24
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Field House
Mar 24 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Gopher Classic
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Field House
Mar 24 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Gopher Classic
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ MN State University-Mankato
Mar 31 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: MSU Showcase
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ MN State University-Mankato
Mar 31 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: MSU Showcase