Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Nov 2 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
NCAA Information Night 6:30 pm
NCAA Information Night @ Chaska High School Blue Forum
Nov 2 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
This presentation is geared towards 10th and 11th grade student athletes and parents and will touch on being a college athlete, eligibility and registering with the NCAA Eligibility Center.
3
Conference/Workshop – No School Students
Parent Teacher Conferences 8:00 am
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Nov 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
4
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 4 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) 8:45 am
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 4 @ 8:45 am – 8:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Nov 4 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA State Championship
Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Nov 4 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA State Championships
5
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 6 all-day
11:10am – Michigan Tech – Ninette For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
7
8
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Swim Prelims
9
Daily College/Career Events
Daily College/Career Events @ CRC
Nov 9 all-day
9:45am – Augsburg University – Shonna 1:30pm – Bethel University – Lucas For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Diving (Prelims & Finals)
Parent Preview Night 6:30 pm
Parent Preview Night @ Chaska High School Blue Forum
Nov 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Join us to learn more about the opportunities for your student at Chaska High School. Meet the staff, tour the school and get answers to any questions you have.
10
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Swim Finals
11
DECA 8:00 am
DECA @ Chaska High School
Nov 11 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Turkey Trot
12
13
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 13 all-day
2:20pm- University of Wisconsin EauClaire – Abby For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
14
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
15
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 16 all-day
9:30am – South Dakota State University – Erica For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA Diving Prelims
17
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 17 all-day
8:20am – SCAD – Marissa For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA Swimming Prelims
18
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Nov 18 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Lakeville South, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 12:45 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Lakeville South, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
Nov 18 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Nov 18 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Mound Westonka (Away) 4:45 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Nov 18 @ 4:45 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
19
20
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 20 all-day
10:15am – United States Army 2:20 pm – U.S Naval Academy For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
21
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Dance Team: B Meet vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: B Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
23
24
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:40 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 @ 12:40 pm – 12:40 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:15 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
25
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 10:00 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Nov 25 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Paul United, Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Paul United, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul United, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
26
28
Daily College Visits/Evernts
Daily College Visits/Evernts @ CRC
Nov 28 all-day
1:25 PM – University of Sioux Falls – Tavia For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) (Location Changed) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) (Location Changed) @ Edina South View Middle School
Nov 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
29
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 29 all-day
9:30am – Gustavus Adolphus College – Bob Neuman For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
30
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 30 all-day
11:00am – Air Force Academy – Mike 1:30pm – South Dakota School of Mines and Technology – Kinsey For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan