Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School East
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
6
7
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 5:50 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 5:50 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 6:20 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 6:20 pm – 6:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
8
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
9
10
11
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
12
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 4:50 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:50 pm – 4:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) 5:20 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 5:20 pm – 5:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
13
14
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
15
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
16
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments:
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments:
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
17
18
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
19
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
21
22
23
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 12:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:45 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
24
25
26
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
27
28
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
29
30