Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 10:00 am
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
2
3
4
5
6
7
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
8
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
9
10
11
12
13
14
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
15
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
16
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
17
18
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
19
20
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
21
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) 5:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
22
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
23
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 12:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Maroon & Gold Invite (Bronze Division)
24
25
26
27
28
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
29
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
30