Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 10:00 am
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
2
3
4
5
6
7
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
8
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
9
10
11
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Brookside Park
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
12
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
13
14
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
15
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
16
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 9:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
17
18
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
19
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
20
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
21
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Time Changed) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) 5:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
22
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
23
24
25
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
26
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
27
28
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:45 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 28 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
29
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
30