Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 10:00 am
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
2
3
4
5
6
7
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 5:50 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 5:50 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 6:20 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 7 @ 6:20 pm – 6:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Marshall, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnehaha Academy, Willmar Senior, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
8
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
9
10
11
13
14
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
15
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
16
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
17
18
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
20
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
21
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) 5:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West
22
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
23
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 12:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:45 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
24
25
26
27
28
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
29
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
30