Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Jan 4 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Varsity Only5K Skate
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Jan 4 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Varsity Only5K Skate
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
5
6
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Giants Ridge
Jan 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Mesabi Invite
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Giants Ridge
Jan 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Mesabi Invite
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 6 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
7
8
11
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Jan 11 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: 5K Classic
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) @ Baker Park Reserve
Jan 11 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: 5K Classic
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Date changed to 01-09-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Date changed to 01-09-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Date changed to 01-09-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Date changed to 01-09-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Wrestling: JV Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
12
13
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman (Away) @ Elk River High School
Jan 13 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman Comments: Dassel-Cokato JV only
14
15
16
18
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
19
20
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Jan 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: true team sections
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 20 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Chaska-Chan
21
22
23
26
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
27
28
29
30