Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Brainerd High School
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd Comments: Brainerd Invite
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Brainerd High School
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd Comments: Brainerd Invite
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Brainerd High School
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd Comments: Brainerd Invite
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Maple Grove (Away) 12:45 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Maple Grove (Away) @ Hopkins
Dec 1 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove
2
3
4
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
5
7
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) (Date changed from 12-06-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) (Date changed from 12-06-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
8
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview Comments: Eastview Invite
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview Comments: Eastview Invite
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview Comments: Eastview Invite
9
10
11
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
12
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
13
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
14
15
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 15 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 15 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
16
17
18
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
19
21
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:45 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:15 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
22
23
24
25
26
27
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
28
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
29
30
31