Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments: Section 2AA North Team (1st Round)
4
5
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Diving)
14
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 14 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA North (Individual Tournament)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Swimming)
15
16
17
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Diving at Oak Grove MS – 5:00pm.
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving at Oak Grove Middle School1 pm – Swimming at Olson Middle[...]
29
30
31