Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
2
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Double Header (2 7 inning games)
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Prague Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
3
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4
5
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 9:00 am
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 5 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 10:30 am
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 5 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
6
7
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) 3:00 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) 3:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) 4:00 pm
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) @ Woodbury High School
May 7 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Washington-Adapted
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Away) @ Woodbury High School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Washington-Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 5:00 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 5:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 6:00 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Chaska High School
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
8
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Eagan Rescheduled to 05-18-18 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Eagan Rescheduled to 05-18-18 @ Eagan High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan Comments:
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eagan Rescheduled to 05-18-18 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eagan Rescheduled to 05-18-18 @ Eagan High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
9
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
May 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
10
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Cancelled) @ Providence Academy
May 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy (MN) Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Away) @ Providence Academy
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)
12
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) 10:00 am
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) @ Shakopee Junior High West
May 12 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Softball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Softball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Cancelled) @ Shakopee Junior High West
May 12 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) 10:00 am
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 12 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) 10:00 am
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 12 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
13
14
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) 4:00 pm
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Time Changed) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mounds View (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mounds View (Away) @ Mounds View High School
May 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds View
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 5:45 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 14 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mounds View (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mounds View (Away) @ Mounds View High School
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds View
15
16
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Cancelled) @ Minneapolis Adapted
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) @ Minneapolis Adapted
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
17
Softball: Girls B Game vs Farmington (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Farmington (Away) (Time Changed) @ Farmington High School
May 17 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Farmington
19
20
22
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
23
24
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Date changed to 05-25-18) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Date changed to 05-25-18) @ Chaska High School
May 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
25
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
26
27
28
29
30
31