Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
6
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Jan 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
7
8
9
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
10
11
12
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
13
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South vs. Chaska-Chan, Columbia Heights, Richfield (Away) 11:00 am
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South vs. Chaska-Chan, Columbia Heights, Richfield (Away) @ North Star
Jan 13 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South vs. Chaska-Chan, Columbia Heights, Richfield Comments: VARSITY ONLY
14
15
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Area (Away) (Time Changed) 2:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Area (Away) (Time Changed) @ St. Catherine's College
Jan 15 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area Comments: MLK Classic
16
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
17
18
19
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Norwood Young America (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Norwood Young America High School
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
20
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Wayzata (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
21
22
23
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins Lindbergh Center
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
24
25
26
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
27
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Jan 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Eagan vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi (Away) 11:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Eagan vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi (Away) @ Eagan High School
Jan 27 @ 11:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi Comments: Gym opens at 8:30 AM
28
29
30
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
31