Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
4
5
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
6
7
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
8
10
11
12
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
13
14
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
15
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
16
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park
17
18
19
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Anthony Village Community Center
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Anthony Village, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
20
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt (Away) @ Fridley High School
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
21
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Rochester Rotary Holiday Classic
29
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Rochester Rotary Holiday Classic
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman, Chaska-Chan (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman
30
31