Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
5
6
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 6 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
7
8
9
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
10
11
Wrestling: JV Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
12
13
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman (Away) @ Elk River High School
Jan 13 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman Comments: Dassel-Cokato JV only
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South vs. Chaska-Chan, Columbia Heights, Richfield (Away) 11:00 am
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South vs. Chaska-Chan, Columbia Heights, Richfield (Away) @ North Star
Jan 13 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South vs. Chaska-Chan, Columbia Heights, Richfield Comments: VARSITY ONLY
14
15
16
17
18
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
19
20
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 20 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
21
22
23
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
24
26
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
27
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Eagan vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi (Away) 11:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Eagan vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi (Away) @ Eagan High School
Jan 27 @ 11:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi Comments: Gym opens at 8:30 AM
28
29
30
31