Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
4
K-1 Conferences
K-1 Conferences
Sep 4 – Sep 5 all-day
 
School Opens (No K-1)
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
6
School Opens: K-1
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
7
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena (Away) @ Marshall High School
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena Comments: SW Minnesota Challenge
8
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia (Home) @ Marshall High School
Sep 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia Comments: SW Minnesota Challenge
9
10
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
11
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Trinity School at River Ridge
12
13
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Southwest Christian (Away) 3:45 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Southwest Christian (Away) @ Southwest Christian High School
Sep 13 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
14
15
16
17
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
18
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
19
20
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
22
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead Comments: Eagle Invitational
23
24
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 24 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
25
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Communication and Conflict Resolution #Stigma180 6:30 pm
Communication and Conflict Resolution #Stigma180 @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
In this workshop, you will learn effective communication strategies for families or individuals when faced with conflict. Professionals from Family Recovery Resource Experts (FRrē) will cover an effective communication tool (conjoint communication), share strategies for[...]
26
27
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
28
29
30