Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
7
8
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Sartell (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Sartell (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 8 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 8 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
9
10
11
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
12
13
14
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley
15
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan Comments: First 7 teams to respond are in.Weigh in at 7:30
16
17
18
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Dec 18 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
19
20
Wrestling: JV Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan
21
22
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
23
24
25
26
27
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 27 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
29
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Edina (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Edina (Away) 2:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 29 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
30
31