Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
4
K-1 Conferences
K-1 Conferences
Sep 4 – Sep 5 all-day
 
School Opens (No K-1)
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
5
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
6
School Opens: K-1
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) @ Park Center High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park Center
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 5:50 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 5:50 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
7
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
8
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
9
10
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) @ Hastings High School
Sep 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hastings
11
12
13
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
14
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
15
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
16
17
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home)
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
19
20
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels Comments:
Football: B Game vs Orono (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Postponed) @ Orono High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Lyndale Field
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
21
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
22
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Burnsville (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Burnsville (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
23
24
Football: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
25
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) 4:25 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 4:25 pm – 4:25 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry,[...]
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) 4:50 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 4:50 pm – 4:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical[...]
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Saint Thomas Academy, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) 5:15 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Saint Thomas Academy, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy,[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) 5:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical[...]
Communication and Conflict Resolution #Stigma180 6:30 pm
Communication and Conflict Resolution #Stigma180 @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
In this workshop, you will learn effective communication strategies for families or individuals when faced with conflict. Professionals from Family Recovery Resource Experts (FRrē) will cover an effective communication tool (conjoint communication), share strategies for[...]
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
26
27
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home)
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
28
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
29
30