Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hastings (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hastings (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hastings
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
2
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) @ Richfield High School
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
3
4
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
6
Volleyball: B Invitational vs East Ridge (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: B Invitational vs East Ridge (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs East Ridge, Roseville Area, Robbinsdale Armstrong, North, Chaska, Simley, Rochester Mayo, Wayzata, Woodbury, Andover, Minnehaha Academy (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs East Ridge, Roseville Area, Robbinsdale Armstrong, North, Chaska, Simley, Rochester Mayo, Wayzata, Woodbury, Andover, Minnehaha Academy (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Roseville Area, Robbinsdale Armstrong, North, Chaska, Simley, Rochester Mayo, Wayzata, Woodbury, Andover, Minnehaha Academy
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Roseville Area (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Roseville Area (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Roseville Area
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Roseville Area (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Roseville Area (Home)
Oct 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Roseville Area
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Roseville Area (Home) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Roseville Area (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Roseville Area
7
8
9
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
10
11
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 11 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
12
13
14
15
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
16
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (1st Round)
25
26
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Quarterfinals)
27
28
29
30
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Semifinals)
31