Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
2
3
4
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Jan 4 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Varsity Only5K Skate
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Jan 4 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Varsity Only5K Skate
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5
6
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Giants Ridge
Jan 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Mesabi Invite
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Giants Ridge
Jan 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Mesabi Invite
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes Rescheduled to 01-16-18 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes Rescheduled to 01-16-18 @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 6 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes Comments:
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes Rescheduled to 01-16-18 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes Rescheduled to 01-16-18 @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 6 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes Comments:
7
8
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 8 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
9
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd Comments: Two Games – 9A followed by 9B
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano High School
Jan 9 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano HS Field House
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
11
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Jan 11 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: 5K Classic
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Date changed to 01-10-18) @ Baker Park Reserve
Jan 11 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: 5K Classic
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Pep Band
12
13
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 13 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 13 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
14
15
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
16
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-06-18) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-06-18) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-06-18) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rochester Lourdes (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-06-18) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rochester Lourdes
18
19
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
20
21
22
23
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop
25
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
26
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 11:30 am
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 11:30 am – 11:30 am
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
27
28
29
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
30
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park