Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South, Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Eagan, Hudson – Wisconsin, New Richmond, South Saint Paul, Woodbury (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South, Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Eagan, Hudson – Wisconsin, New Richmond, South Saint Paul, Woodbury (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South, Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Eagan, Hudson – Wisconsin, New Richmond, South Saint Paul, Woodbury
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) 9:40 am
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 @ 9:40 am – 9:40 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) 9:40 am
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 @ 9:40 am – 9:40 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) 9:40 am
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 @ 9:40 am – 9:40 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Chaska Invite
3
4
5
Dance Team: B Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: B Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
6
7
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
8
9
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 9 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
10
11
12
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
13
14
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
15
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Fergus Falls, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Fergus Falls, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Dec 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fergus Falls, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Dec 15 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo North, Chaska-Chan
16
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area, Chaska, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Champlin Park
Dance Team: B Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: B Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Moorhead Sports Center
Dec 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Moorhead, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Moorhead, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Moorhead Sports Center
Dec 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Moorhead, Chaska-Chan
17
18
19
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
20
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt (Away) @ Fridley High School
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fridley vs. Blaine, Chaska-Chan, Minneapolis Roosevelt
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:45 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 27 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
28
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
29
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Eden Prairie Mid-Winter Meltdown
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman, Chaska-Chan (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Winona Senior, Zimmerman
30
31