Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview H.S.
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview, Chaska-Chan
5
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Edina (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments: Edina Invite
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Edina (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments: Edina Invite
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Edina (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments: Edina Invite
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 5 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 5 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar
6
7
8
9
10
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
11
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield
12
13
14
15
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Rockford Area vs. Chanhassen, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Rockford Area vs. Chanhassen, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Rockford Middle School
Jan 15 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rockford Area vs. Chanhassen, Chaska-Chan
16
17
19
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Wayzata (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 19 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Invite
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 19 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Invite
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville,[...]
20
21
22
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
23
24
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper
25
27
28
29
30
31
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS)
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS)