Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Brainerd High School
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd Comments: Brainerd Invite
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Brainerd High School
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd Comments: Brainerd Invite
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Brainerd High School
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd Comments: Brainerd Invite
2
3
4
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Shakopee Ice Arena
Dec 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Shakopee Ice Arena
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
5
8
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: B Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview Comments: Eastview Invite
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview Comments: Eastview Invite
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away)
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Dec 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview Comments: Eastview Invite
9
10
11
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
12
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
13
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
14
15
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 15 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 11:00 am
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 15 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 15 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead
16
17
18
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
19
21
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County
22
23
24
25
26
30
31