Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
2
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
4
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 4 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5
6
7
8
9
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
10
11
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
12
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 12 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
13
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 13 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team
14
15
16
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
24
26
27
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Championships10 am Diving1 pm Swimming
28
29
30
31