Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
6
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Edina, Southwest, Buffalo, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) @ Park Center High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park Center
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) 5:50 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 6 @ 5:50 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Elk River, Southwest, Buffalo, Eastview, Anoka, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Armstrong/Cooper, Prior Lake, Lakeville South
7
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
8
9
10
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) @ Hastings High School
Sep 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hastings
11
12
13
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hutchinson (Away) @ Hutchinson-Lake Marion
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hutchinson
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
14
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
15
16
17
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
19
20
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels Comments:
Football: B Game vs Orono (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Postponed) @ Orono High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
21
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
22
23
24
Football: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
25
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) 4:25 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 4:25 pm – 4:25 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry,[...]
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) @ St. Paul Johnson
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Johnson
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) 4:50 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 4:50 pm – 4:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical[...]
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Saint Thomas Academy, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) 5:15 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Saint Thomas Academy, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy,[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) 5:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Sep 25 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical[...]
26
27
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St Paul Humboldt Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St Paul Humboldt Adapted (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St Paul Humboldt Adapted
28
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
29
30