Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) @ Minneapolis Adapted
Oct 3 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
4
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 4 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
5
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
6
7
8
9
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) @ St. Paul Johnson
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Johnson
10
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) @ Belle Plaine High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) @ Belle Plaine High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) @ Belle Plaine High School
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
11
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Edison
12
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
13
14
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 9:15 am
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 9:15 am – 9:15 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 9:15 am
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 9:15 am – 9:15 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
15
16
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 16 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
17
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
19
20
22
23
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
24
25
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 25 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA (1st Round)
26
27
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Quarterfinals
28
29
30
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
Oct 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
31
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Semifinals