Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 4 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) 8:45 am
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 4 @ 8:45 am – 8:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
5
6
7
8
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Swim Prelims
9
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Diving (Prelims & Finals)
10
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: 2AA Swim Finals
11
12
13
14
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
15
16
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA Diving Prelims
17
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA Swimming Prelims
18
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Nov 18 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Nov 18 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan
19
20
21
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
Dance Team: B Meet vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: B Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan (Away) (Location Changed) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Chaska-Chan
22
23
24
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
25
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Invitational
26
27
28
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
29
30
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan