Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
2 Hour Late Start
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:45 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home)
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
6
7
8
9
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
10
Chalk Talks – Inaugural Event 6:00 pm
Chalk Talks – Inaugural Event @ Enki Brewing
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Chalk Talks is a new community conversation series that features speakers who discover, explore and present big ideas. These fun, short, TED-style talks aim to spark productive conversation and promote advancement in our community. Join[...]
11
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 11 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
Common Triggers That Can Cause Anxiety and Depression in Adolescents #Stigma180 6:00 pm
Common Triggers That Can Cause Anxiety and Depression in Adolescents #Stigma180 @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Many adolescents experience some form of anxiety and depression. Come learn about common triggers that cause anxiety and depression during adolescence, as well as how to tell the difference between everyday experiences of anxiety and[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
12
13
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 13 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team
14
15
16
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
17
18
MEA
MEA
Oct 18 – Oct 19 all-day
 
19
20
21
22
23
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Technology and Mental Health #Stigma180 6:00 pm
Technology and Mental Health #Stigma180 @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Staff from Traverse Counseling and Consulting will discuss the idea of a technology addiction and whether it is real or not by discussing and using current research and the current understanding technology has on the[...]
24
26
27
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Championships10 am Diving1 pm Swimming
28
29
30
31