Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Nov 4 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA State Championship
Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Nov 4 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Class AA State Championships
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
DECA 8:00 am
DECA @ Chaska High School
Nov 11 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Turkey Trot
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
29
30
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park