Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
2
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs New Prague Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Prague Adapted
3
4
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 4 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 4 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
5
6
9
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
May 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
10
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
May 10 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
May 10 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
11
12
13
15
16
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 2:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Metro West Championships
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 2:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Metro West Championships
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Cancelled) @ Minneapolis Adapted
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted Comments:
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) @ Minneapolis Adapted
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Meet
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Meet
31