Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) 11:15 am
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 11:15 am – 11:15 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) 12:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Maple Grove (Away) 12:45 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Maple Grove (Away) @ Hopkins
Dec 1 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) 2:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
2
3
4
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
5
6
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
7
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
8
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Sartell (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Sartell (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 8 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Sartell (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 8 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
9
10
11
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
12
13
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
14
15
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 1:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
16
17
18
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Dec 18 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo Civic Center
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
19
20
21
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:45 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:15 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Dec 21 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
22
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
23
24
25
26
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 27 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
28
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 28 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
29
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Edina (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Edina (Away) 2:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Edina (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 29 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
30
31