Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
6
7
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Dec 7 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Dec 7 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) @ Richfield Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Conference Relays
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
8
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ South View Middle School
Dec 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina, Chaska-Chan
9
10
11
12
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
13
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
14
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Baker Park Reserve
Dec 14 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 3:45 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Baker Park Reserve
Dec 14 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
15
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
16
17
18
19
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
20
21
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Rochester Rotary Holiday Classic
29
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Dec 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Rochester Rotary Holiday Classic
30
31