Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) 8:00 am
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 18 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 18 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
19
20
22
24
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen, Eden Prairie (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen, Eden Prairie (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen, Eden Prairie
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Eden Prairie (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Eden Prairie (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen, Eden Prairie
25
Football: 9A Scrimmage vs TBD (Away)
Football: 9A Scrimmage vs TBD (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Aug 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Football: B Scrimmage vs TBD (Away)
Football: B Scrimmage vs TBD (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Aug 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Football: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Away)
Football: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Aug 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
26
27
Workshop Week
Workshop Week
Aug 27 – Aug 30 all-day
 
28
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Mounds Park Academy (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Mounds Park Academy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds Park Academy
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Mounds Park Academy (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Mounds Park Academy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds Park Academy
29
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
30
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids High School
Aug 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
31
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) 10:00 am
Football: B Game vs Coon Rapids (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids