Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hastings (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hastings (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hastings
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
2
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) @ Richfield High School
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 4 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Football: JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
6
Volleyball: B Invitational vs East Ridge (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: B Invitational vs East Ridge (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs East Ridge, Roseville Area, Robbinsdale Armstrong, North, Chaska, Simley, Rochester Mayo, Wayzata, Woodbury, Andover, Minnehaha Academy (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs East Ridge, Roseville Area, Robbinsdale Armstrong, North, Chaska, Simley, Rochester Mayo, Wayzata, Woodbury, Andover, Minnehaha Academy (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Roseville Area, Robbinsdale Armstrong, North, Chaska, Simley, Rochester Mayo, Wayzata, Woodbury, Andover, Minnehaha Academy
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Roseville Area (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Roseville Area (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Roseville Area
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Roseville Area (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Roseville Area (Home)
Oct 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Roseville Area
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Roseville Area (Home) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Roseville Area (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Roseville Area
7
8
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
9
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
10
11
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 11 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
12
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 12 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Chaska Homecoming
13
14
15
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
16
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
17
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
18
19
21
22
23
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Quarterfinals
24
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (1st Round)
25
26
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Quarterfinals)
27
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 3:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Oct 27 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Semifinals
28
29
30
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Semifinals)
31