Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
2
4
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 4 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
May 4 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments: Wayzata Relays
5
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 9:00 am
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 5 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 10:30 am
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 5 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
6
7
8
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee (Away) 3:45 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
May 8 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee Comments: Section 3 True Team Meet
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee (Away) 3:45 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
May 8 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chaska, Eastview, Shakopee Comments: Section 3 True Team Meet
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
9
10
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
May 10 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
May 10 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Cancelled) @ Providence Academy
May 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy (MN) Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Away) @ Providence Academy
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)
12
Teen Lit Con
Teen Lit Con @ Chaska High School
May 12 all-day
 
13
14
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mounds View (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mounds View (Away) @ Mounds View High School
May 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds View
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mounds View (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mounds View (Away) @ Mounds View High School
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds View
15
16
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 2:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Metro West Championships
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 2:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Metro West Championships
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
17
18
19
20
21
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) (Time Changed) @ Orono High School
May 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) (Time Changed) @ Orono High School
May 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
22
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
23
24
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Date changed to 05-25-18) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Date changed to 05-25-18) @ Chaska High School
May 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
25
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
26
27
29
30
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Meet
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Meet
31