Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
2
3
2 Hour Late Start
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 9:00 am
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 5 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 10:30 am
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 5 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
6
7
8
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Aquila Park
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
9
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) @ Round Lake Park
May 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments:
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments:
10
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Richfield High School
May 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Cancelled) @ Providence Academy
May 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy (MN) Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Providence Academy (MN) (Away) @ Providence Academy
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)
12
Teen Lit Con
Teen Lit Con @ Chaska High School
May 12 all-day
 
13
14
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
May 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mounds View (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mounds View (Away) @ Mounds View High School
May 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds View
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mounds View (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mounds View (Away) @ Mounds View High School
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds View
15
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
May 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Team)
16
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
17
18
19
20
22
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
23
24
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
25
26
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Individual)
27
29
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Individual)
30
31