Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ New Prague Community Center/Arena
Jan 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ New Prague Community Center/Arena
Jan 4 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague, Chaska-Chan
5
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
6
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 6 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 6 @ 12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 6 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan
7
8
9
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
10
11
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Wrestling: JV Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
12
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dodge County, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dodge County, Chaska-Chan
13
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman (Away) @ Elk River High School
Jan 13 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman Comments: Dassel-Cokato JV only
14
15
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Area (Away) (Time Changed) 2:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs White Bear Lake Area (Away) (Time Changed) @ St. Catherine's College
Jan 15 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area Comments: MLK Classic
16
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
17
18
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 18 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
19
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Norwood Young America (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Norwood Young America High School
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
20
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 20 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 20 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
21
22
23
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins Lindbergh Center
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
24
25
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Orono, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Orono, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Orono, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield
26
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
27
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 27 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
28
29
30
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins
31