Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time & Location Changed) 4:30 pm
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time & Location Changed) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Championships
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time & Location Changed) 4:30 pm
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time & Location Changed) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Championships
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
2
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan Comments: Combination of Chanhassen/Chaska for this event.
3
4
5
6
7
8
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Nordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Feb 8 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2 Tournament
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 11:00 am
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Theodore Wirth Park
Feb 8 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2 Tournament
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Hidden Oaks Middle School
Feb 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Prelims
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: swim prelims
22
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Hidden Oaks Middle School
Feb 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Dive Prelims/Finals
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: diving
23
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Hidden Oaks Middle School
Feb 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Finals
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: swim finals
24
25
26
27
28