Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
4
K-1 Conferences
K-1 Conferences
Sep 4 – Sep 5 all-day
 
School Opens (No K-1)
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson Rescheduled to 09-05-18 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
6
School Opens: K-1
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
7
8
9
10
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
11
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity School at River Ridge (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Trinity School at River Ridge
12
13
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Southwest Christian (Away) 3:45 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Southwest Christian (Away) @ Southwest Christian High School
Sep 13 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
14
15
16
17
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
18
19
20
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
21
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
22
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Sep 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Maroon & Gold Invite
23
24
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 24 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
25
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Communication and Conflict Resolution #Stigma180 6:30 pm
Communication and Conflict Resolution #Stigma180 @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
In this workshop, you will learn effective communication strategies for families or individuals when faced with conflict. Professionals from Family Recovery Resource Experts (FRrē) will cover an effective communication tool (conjoint communication), share strategies for[...]
26
27
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
28
29
30