Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 1 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments: add Eden Prairie – tri meet
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
2
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan Comments: Combination of Chanhassen/Chaska for this event.
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Minneapolis Southwest vs. Chaska-Chan, Hopkins (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Minneapolis Southwest vs. Chaska-Chan, Hopkins (Away) @ Minneapolis Southwest HS
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Southwest vs. Chaska-Chan, Hopkins
3
4
5
6
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6 Tournament
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6 Tournament
7
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 4:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6AAA Tournament (Team)
17
18
19
20
21
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Hidden Oaks Middle School
Feb 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Prelims
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: swim prelims
22
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Hidden Oaks Middle School
Feb 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Dive Prelims/Finals
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: diving
23
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Hidden Oaks Middle School
Feb 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Finals
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Hidden Oaks
Feb 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: swim finals
24
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Feb 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6AAA Tournament (Individual)
25
26
27
28