Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Shakopee Ice Arena
Dec 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Shakopee Ice Arena
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
5
6
7
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie
8
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata
9
10
11
12
13
2 Hour Late Start
2 Hour Late Start
Dec 13 all-day
 
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Pagel Activity Center
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Chaska-Chan
14
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley
15
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan Comments: First 7 teams to respond are in.Weigh in at 7:30
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 15 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Moorhead
16
17
18
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville South
19
20
Wrestling: JV Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan
21
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dodge County
22
23
24
Winter Break
Winter Break
Dec 24 2018 – Jan 1 2019 all-day
 
25
26
28
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Minnetonka, Roseau, Shakopee, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 28 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman
30
31