Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 1 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments: add Eden Prairie – tri meet
2
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Minneapolis Southwest vs. Chaska-Chan, Hopkins (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Minneapolis Southwest vs. Chaska-Chan, Hopkins (Away) @ Minneapolis Southwest HS
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Southwest vs. Chaska-Chan, Hopkins
3
4
5
6
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6 Tournament
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6 Tournament
7
8
Registration Night 6:30 pm
Registration Night
Feb 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Please come to Registration Night 6:30 p.m., Thursday, Feb. 8 in the blue forum at Chaska High School to hear from counselors and teachers about courses and programs. Here is some additional information: Registration Timeline[...]
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs St. Thomas Academy vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi, St. Croix Lutheran (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs St. Thomas Academy vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi, St. Croix Lutheran (Away) @ St. Thomas Academy
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Thomas Academy vs. Chaska-Chan, Mahtomedi, St. Croix Lutheran
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Feb 15 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
16
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 4:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6AAA Tournament (Team)
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 10:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Feb 24 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6AAA Tournament (Individual)
25
26
27
28