Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
4
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka
5
6
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 6 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
7
8
9
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 01-11-18) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
10
12
13
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman (Away) @ Elk River High School
Jan 13 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River vs. Brainerd, Chaska-Chan, Dassel-Cokato, Fridley, Hibbing, Hutchinson High School, Osseo, Princeton, Zimmerman Comments: Dassel-Cokato JV only
14
15
16
17
18
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
19
20
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Jan 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: true team sections
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 20 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Chaska-Chan
21
23
24
26
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Jan 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Jan 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
27
28
30
31